GP14 Result as at 21st Feb 2011

 
Position Sail # Helm Crew Fleet Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5 Race 6 Race 7 Race 8 Total Points Total Points after Discarded
1 14021 Ian Dobson Andy Tunnicliffe Gold 1 38 1 1 1 1 1 38 82 6
2 14067 Simon Potts David Hayes Gold 2 1 5 2 38 2 2 1 53 10
3 13917 Curly Morris Laura McFarland Gold 6 2 4 7 3 3 3 9 37 21
4 14063 Martin Brennan Alistair Knott Gold 5 3 6 3 4 5 9 2 37 22
5 14039 Peter Jacques Peter Tate Gold 8 6 13 4 38 4 4 5 82 31
6 13747 W.A.R.Nishantha NCMU Gnanawardene Gold 3 38 8 11 2 6 18 8 94 38
7 47 Anil Gunawardene W.P.K.Janaka Gold 16 5 2 12 6 11 11 16 79 47
8 13978 Dave Young Seonaid Fleming Gold 38 38 14 8 7 7 8 4 124 48
9 55 Dimitri Goonawardene Pushpakumara Silver 10 13 7 15 5 12 7 11 80 52
10 13374 Peter Gardner William Gardner Silver 15 16 17 6 8 13 10 6 91 58
11 13902 Nigel Sloan Michael Cox Silver 14 38 21 5 12 23 15 3 131 70
12 13483 Joseph Kenny Pramukshi Kariyawasam Gold 4 38 3 22 21 24 14 10 136 74
13 13713 Colin Midgley Justin Smith Silver 19 4 26 17 38 8 12 14 138 74
14 14066 Frank Biesterveld Jeramy Bolling Gold 9 14 10 10 31 27 16 15 132 74
15 14065 Duncan Fraser Gail Fraser Silver 12 15 11 14 20 16 20 13 121 81
16 13911 Bruce Quail Steve Heywood Bronze 11 12 22 25 14 10 23 17 134 86
17 13894 David Pugh Anne Pugh Silver 20 11 27 9 38 18 17 12 152 87
18 13771 Steven Preston Branda Niblock Bronze 26 21 9 21 17 15 5 22 136 88
19 14057 Ann Penny Duncan Greenhalgh Silver 7 18 19 20 13 19 13 38 147 89
20 14015 Mandy Mitchell Jon Close Silver 13 10 12 23 9 38 26 38 169 93
21 13910 Brian Andrews John McArthur Silver 21 17 30 18 11 31 6 21 155 94
22 13822 Graham Fraser Robert Nicklass Silver 22 8 16 26 16 14 30 18 150 94
23 13882 Lawrance Baalham Tony Brown Silver 23 7 15 13 10 28 28 38 162 96
24 52 Stephen Giffin Karel Van Look Silver 17 20 18 16 18 20 21 7 137 96
25 14016 Andrew Mcnamara Philip Corfield Silver 25 9 24 28 15 9 31 23 164 105
26 13957 Alexander Chittenden Dani-Elle Svendsen Bronze 24 19 20 19 19 17 24 38 180 118
27 13584 Charlie Mcnamara Connor Mcnamara Silver 18 22 23 29 25 29 19 25 190 132
28 13738 Rohithe Amarasinghe Kate Biiing Bronze 28 23 28 27 22 38 22 20 208 142
29 53 Per Fedrick Svendsen Per B. Svendsen Bronze 27 26 25 31 38 38 25 19 229 153
30 13942 Maurice Baalham Gary Brown Bronze 30 24 34 30 24 21 33 28 224 157
31 54 Mohan Balasuriya Steisn Weltesen Bronze 29 25 29 34 27 26 27 24 221 158
32 13528 Jemes Ogg Ronan O'Beirne Bronze 32 38 38 24 23 22 29 30 236 160
33 49 Chandima Gunawardene W.P.U.S.Kumara Bronze 33 28 31 33 26 38 32 27 248 177
34 13630 Martin Stanley Tracy Stanley Bronze 31 27 32 36 28 30 35 29 248 177
35 58 Thomus Munk Mads Prance Kristensen Bronze 38 38 33 32 30 25 34 26 256 180
36 16 Chistopher Meyer Karen Kuzis Bronze 35 29 35 35 32 38 36 31 271 197
37 14041 Ivan Heaney Norma Heaney Bronze 34 30 36 37 29 38 37 32 273 198